H***n (KL) won RM 12,400 – EPL Manchester City vs Arsenal LIVE BETTING – Bet while the match is live on cina788! A***i (Penang) won RM 7,800 – Malaysia Super League BEST ODDS Champions League, La Liga, Serie A – all available at cina788 R***l (JB) won RM 22,500 – 5-match EPL Parlay DuitNow & TNG eWallet – Deposit RM10 and start betting on football right away! F***h (Selangor) won RM 5,600 – La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid 8% CASHBACK – Enjoy daily cashback on cina788 H***n (KL) won RM 12,400 – EPL Manchester City vs Arsenal LIVE BETTING – Bet while the match is live on cina788! A***i (Penang) won RM 7,800 – Malaysia Super League BEST ODDS Champions League, La Liga, Serie A – all available at cina788 R***l (JB) won RM 22,500 – 5-match EPL Parlay DuitNow & TNG eWallet – Deposit RM10 and start betting on football right away! F***h (Selangor) won RM 5,600 – La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid 8% CASHBACK – Enjoy daily cashback on cina788
500+ World Football Leagues

Cina788 Football – Best Odds for Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & World Cup

From the stands of Stadium Bukit Jalil to Old Trafford — cina788 lets you follow and bet on over 500 football leagues worldwide. Competitive odds, real-time live betting, and easy deposits via your favourite Malaysian e-wallet.

cina788
0
World Leagues
0
Live Matches Now
0
Bet Type
0
Min. Bet (RM)
0
Daily Active Players

Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated in real time — place your bet on the match of your choice before the opening whistle.

Liga Super Malaysia 2026
LIVE – 67'
Johor DT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
Johor DT1.55
Draw3.40
Selangor5.80
EPL 2026/25
LIVE – 34'
Man City
0 – 0
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.20
Arsenal3.50
La Liga 2026/25
Today, 03:00 AM
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Barcelona2.25
Draw3.10
Real Madrid3.00
UEFA Champions League
Tomorrow, 2:45 AM
Bayern Munich
VS
PSG
Bayern1.90
Draw3.50
PSG3.80
Liga Super Malaysia 2026
Saturday, 9:00 PM
Kuala Lumpur City
VS
Kedah Darul Aman
KL City2.40
Draw3.00
Kedah DA2.80
EPL 2026/25
Sunday, 10:00 PM
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.50

Odds shown are for illustration purposes — sign up to view the latest live odds on cina788.

cina788

Football Leagues Available at cina788

From Liga Super Malaysia to the world's biggest leagues — all in one platform.

Liga Super Malaysia
2026 Season – 12 active clubs
High Odds
English Premier League (EPL)
380 matches per season
High Odds
Spanish La Liga
Barcelona, Real Madrid & more
Popular
UEFA Champions League
Group stage through to the final
Popular
Italian Serie A
AC Milan, Juventus, Inter Milan
Available
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund
Available
AFF Cup & World Cup Qualifiers
Southeast Asian National Teams
This Season
500+ Other Leagues
Ligue 1, Eredivisie, J-League & more
And More

Cina788 Football Odds Examples

Odds comparison for selected matches — the best value for Malaysian players.

Matches 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.75 3.60 4.50
Johor DT vs Selangor 1.55 3.40 5.80
Barcelona vs Real Madrid 2.25 3.10 3.00
Bayern vs PSG 1.90 3.50 3.80
Man City vs Arsenal 2.10 3.20 3.50

Odds shown are for illustration purposes. Register to view the latest live odds at cina788.

Latest Football Betting Winners

H***n (Kuala Lumpur)
EPL – Man City vs Arsenal
+RM 12,400
R***l (Johor Bahru)
5-Match EPL Parlay
+RM 22,500
A***i (Penang)
Liga Super Malaysia – Johor DT
+RM 7,800
F***h (Selangor)
La Liga – El Clasico
+RM 5,600
N***a (Sabah)
UCL – Bayern vs PSG
+RM 9,200
Z***n (Kedah)
EPL – Liverpool vs Chelsea
+RM 4,300
S***i (Melaka)
Serie A – Inter vs Juventus
+RM 6,700
K***h (Ipoh)
3-League Parlay – EPL & La Liga
+RM 17,800
H***n (Kuala Lumpur)
EPL – Man City vs Arsenal
+RM 12,400
R***l (Johor Bahru)
5-Match EPL Parlay
+RM 22,500
A***i (Penang)
Liga Super Malaysia – Johor DT
+RM 7,800
F***h (Selangor)
La Liga – El Clasico
+RM 5,600
N***a (Sabah)
UCL – Bayern vs PSG
+RM 9,200
Z***n (Kedah)
EPL – Liverpool vs Chelsea
+RM 4,300
S***i (Melaka)
Serie A – Inter vs Juventus
+RM 6,700
K***h (Ipoh)
3-League Parlay – EPL & La Liga
+RM 17,800

Football Bet Types at cina788

More than just picking a winner — a wide range of bet types to suit every preference and strategy.

1X2 (Match Result)
The most straightforward bet type — pick the home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). Ideal for new players just getting started with football betting.
Example: Liverpool win vs Chelsea – odds 1.75
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a negative goal advantage. Hugely popular among Asian bettors because it eliminates the possibility of a draw.
Example: Man City -0.75 vs Arsenal
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Bet on whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set value. No need to worry about who wins.
Example: Barcelona vs Real Madrid Over 2.5 goals
Live Betting
Bet while the action unfolds — odds shift every minute based on what's happening on the pitch. The ultimate thrill for any true football fan.
Example: Bet on the next goal scorer at the 60th minute
Parlay (Combo)
Combine 2 to 12 matches into a single betting ticket. Odds multiply with every match added — the potential payout grows significantly.
Example: 5 EPL matches – combined odds 24.0x
Goalscorer
Bet on which player will score the first goal, the last goal, or at any point during the match. High odds on value goalscorers.
Example: Haaland to score first – odds 3.20
Correct Score
Predict the exact full-time scoreline. Odds are high due to the difficulty of getting it right — making the win all the more rewarding when you do.
Example: Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea – odds 8.50
Outright Betting
Bet on the league champion, top-4 finishers, or top scorer for the entire season. Attractive odds are available at the start of the season.
Example: Johor DT to win Liga Super 2026 – odds 1.80
cina788

Why Bet on Football at cina788?

A football betting platform built for Malaysian football fans.

Competitive Odds
cina788 consistently offers high odds across all football leagues — meaning your winnings go further compared to other platforms in the Malaysian market.
Real-Time Live Betting
Odds are updated every few seconds during live play. Place your bet on the opportunity you spot before anyone else reacts — only at cina788.
Mobile-Friendly
Bet on football anywhere — at the stadium, your local mamak, or from your couch. cina788's mobile interface is optimised for a smooth, comfortable betting experience.
Match Statistics & Analysis
Access match statistics, head-to-head records, current form, and expert analysis to help you make more informed betting decisions.
Fast Withdrawals
Your football betting winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdrawals to Malaysian e-wallets are processed within 5–15 minutes.
Safe & Trusted
256-bit SSL encryption protects every transaction and your personal data. cina788 operates to the highest internationally recognised security standards.
Open 24 Hours a Day
Football matches happen around the world at all hours. cina788 is always open — from late-night EPL action to Liga Super Malaysia on the weekend.
24/7 Customer Support
The cina788 support team is available anytime via Live Chat and Telegram — in Bahasa Melayu for the convenience of Malaysian players.

Exclusive cina788 Football Promotions

Real added value on every football bet you place — transparent, rewarding, and no hidden terms.

NEW MEMBER
100% Welcome Bonus
Your first deposit is matched 100% up to RM500 — valid immediately for all football bets at cina788, including live betting.
Up to RM500
DAILY CASHBACK
8% Sports Betting Cashback
Enjoy 8% cashback on your daily net losses in the Sports Betting section, including football. Credited automatically at midnight every day.
8% Every Day
PARLAY BONUS
Parlay Bonus of Up to 25%
The more matches in your parlay, the bigger the bonus. Add 4 matches for +10%, 6 matches for +18%, or 8+ matches for +25%.
Up to +25%
VIP EXCLUSIVE
1% Weekly Sports Rebate
cina788 VIP members receive a 1% rebate on their total weekly football bets — credited automatically every Monday morning with no cap.
1% Weekly Rebate

How to Start Betting on Football at cina788

From registration to your first bet — four simple steps.

1

Register a cina788 Account for Free

Fill in a short form — username, password, phone number. Takes under 2 minutes. Completely free with no registration fee.

2

Deposit via Malaysian E-Wallet

Fund your account via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit RM10, credited within minutes.

3

Select a Match & Bet Type

Navigate to the Football section on cina788. Choose your league, select a match, and pick your bet type — 1X2, handicap, over/under, parlay, or live betting. Everything is in one place.

4

Confirm Your Bet & Await the Result

Enter your stake, review the odds, and confirm. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdraw to your e-wallet or bank account within minutes.

Register & Bet Now

What cina788 Football Fans Are Saying

"I've followed EPL for years and started betting on football at cina788 last season. The odds are genuinely competitive — higher than anywhere else I've tried. Live betting is especially exciting; you can see the odds shift every minute during a match. Won RM22,500 from a 5-match EPL parlay last month!"

Razif Hakim
Johor Bahru · Member since 2023

"I love cina788 because it covers Liga Super Malaysia. I get to support Johor DT and earn some extra money at the same time. The mobile interface is easy to use — I can place bets right in the middle of a live match. Depositing with TNG eWallet takes under 2 minutes and I'm ready to go. The daily 8% cashback really helps on those unlucky days."

Hafizuddin Roslan
Kuala Lumpur · Member since 2022
Deposit & Withdrawal Methods
Touch 'n Go
GrabPay
DuitNow
Maybank2u
Boost
ShopeePay

Football at cina788 – The Complete Guide for Malaysian Fans

Football in Malaysia is more than just a sport — it's a way of life. From childhood kickabouts on the kampung field, to catching Malaysia Super League matches at the stadium, to those late nights watching EPL with friends at the mamak — football is everywhere. At cina788, we get that passion. Our football betting platform is built specifically for Malaysian fans who want to make every match even more thrilling.

The Malaysia Super League holds a special place for many cina788 players. Johor Darul Takzim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City, Kedah Darul Aman, Sabah FA — these names need no introduction to any local football fan. cina788 offers full coverage of the 2026 Malaysia Super League season, with odds updated for every match and a wide range of bet types for all your favourite clubs. By the time Johor DT kicks off at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, you can already place your bets on cina788.

The English Premier League, or EPL, remains the most popular football league for betting in Malaysia, and cina788 offers the most comprehensive coverage across all 380 matches played each season. From the consistent dominance of Manchester City and Arsenal's fierce title challenges to the nail-biting relegation battles at the bottom — every week brings EPL fixtures you can bet on at cina788. Our odds are among the most competitive in the Malaysian market.

One of the most popular features among cina788 players is live betting. It lets you place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updating every few seconds to reflect real-time developments on the pitch. Imagine watching Man City take on Arsenal — at the 30-minute mark, it's still 0-0 but City is completely dominating. At that moment, the odds on a Man City win may still be attractive, and you can act fast on cina788 before the goal goes in. That's the edge live betting gives you that no pre-match bet ever can.

Parlay or combo betting is a popular choice for players looking to maximise their winning potential. By combining multiple matches on a single bet slip, the odds multiply automatically. Five EPL matches at an average odds of 1.8 each can produce a combined odds of over 18.0 — meaning a RM100 bet could return RM1,800 in winnings. cina788 offers an additional bonus of up to 25% for parlays with more matches, pushing your potential returns even higher.

For more experienced football bettors, cina788 offers a range of specialised bet types. Asian Handicap is a popular choice among Asian players because it removes the draw outcome and offers better value when there is a clear quality gap between two teams. Over/Under lets you bet without having to pick a winner — simply predict whether the total goals scored will be above or below a set figure. Correct Score offers very high odds for players willing to make a more precise prediction.

Beyond the Malaysia Super League and EPL, cina788 also provides full coverage of Spanish La Liga — including the timeless El Clasico rivalry between Barcelona and Real Madrid — Italian Serie A featuring historic clubs like AC Milan and Juventus, the German Bundesliga with the ever-consistent Bayern Munich, the UEFA Champions League bringing together Europe's finest clubs, and the AFF Cup and World Cup Qualifiers involving the Malaysian national team and other Southeast Asian sides. Over 500 leagues from across the globe are available at cina788.

Cina788's deposit system is designed with Malaysian users in mind. You can fund your account via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX online banking options such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM10 — enough to get your first bet going. Withdrawals are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes via digital channels, and cina788 charges zero withdrawal fees. Every ringgit you win is yours to keep.

Cina788's football promotion programme delivers real value for loyal players. A 100% welcome bonus of up to RM500 doubles your first bankroll instantly. An 8% daily cashback means you always get something back, even on your worst days. A parlay bonus of up to 25% rewards players who build bolder betting tickets. And for VIP members, a 1% weekly rebate on total football wagers can add up to a very meaningful return for active players.

The mobile football betting experience on cina788 is among the best in the Malaysian market. The responsive interface lets you check odds, browse matches, place bets, and follow live results from your smartphone with ease — no dedicated app download required. Whether you're at the stadium watching a Liga Super Malaysia match in person, or at a mamak with friends catching the EPL, cina788 is always in your pocket. Sign up today and start your football betting journey with cina788.

cina788 Privacy Policy

All your personal data and transactions on cina788 are fully protected in accordance with industry standards and Malaysia's PDPA.

  • 256-bit SSL encryption active at all times
  • Data is never shared without your consent
  • Compliant with Malaysia's PDPA
  • Full right to request account deletion
Read Full Privacy Policy →
Other Categories
Sports Betting Sports Live Matches Slots Blackjack
500+ Football Leagues!

Sign up for free and enjoy a 100% bonus up to RM500. Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga — it's all here at cina788.

Free Registration
cina788

FAQ – cina788 Football

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian football betting fans on cina788.

cina788 offers over 500 football leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League (2026 season), English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, UEFA Champions League, Italian Serie A, German Bundesliga, French Ligue 1, AFF Cup, World Cup Qualifiers, and many more leagues from Asia, Europe, South America, and beyond.

Live betting lets you place wagers while a football match is in progress. On cina788, odds are updated every few seconds to reflect real-time conditions on the pitch — goals, red cards, and dangerous chances all influence the odds instantly. This gives you the opportunity to react to in-match developments and find better betting value than you would with a pre-match bet.

The minimum bet for most football matches on cina788 starts from as low as RM1 for a single 1X2 wager. Maximum bet limits vary by league and bet type — from RM50,000 for Liga Super Malaysia matches to RM200,000 for select EPL and UCL fixtures. The minimum deposit for a new account is just RM10 via any Malaysian e-wallet payment method.

cina788 parlay bonuses are awarded automatically based on the number of matches in your parlay ticket. A 4-match parlay earns a +10% bonus, 6 matches +18%, and 8 or more matches +25%. This means your parlay winnings are higher than the displayed odds — the bonus is calculated on gross winnings before any deductions, making cina788 one of the most rewarding platforms for parlay betting.

A 1X2 bet is the most straightforward — you pick a home win, draw, or away win. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving a virtual goal advantage to the weaker team. For example, if Liverpool is given an Asian Handicap of -1.5 against Chelsea, Liverpool must win by 2 or more goals for your bet to win. Asian Handicap is popular because the odds tend to be higher and easier to assess compared to 1X2.

Football betting winnings at cina788 are automatically credited to your account within minutes of the official match result being announced. For parlays, the credit is applied once all matches on the ticket have concluded. Withdrawals to Malaysian e-wallets such as Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes. cina788 charges no withdrawal fees.
Licensed & Trusted
SSL 256-bit
Live Betting
24×7 Support
Malaysian E-Wallets
Fast Withdrawals

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & 500+ World Leagues

Start Betting on Football at cina788 Today

Register for free, deposit via local e-wallet, and enjoy a 100% welcome bonus up to RM500. Best odds, live betting, parlay bonus — it's all at cina788.

Bahasa Melayu